Is Breakfast Biscuits, Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- rolled oats
- oat flakes
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rye Flakes, Rolled Oats, Oat Flakes), Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Enriched Bleached Whe
Check Breakfast Biscuits, Cinnamon & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Biscuits, Cinnamon & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


