Is Belvita Honey & Nut with Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 540g (12 x 45g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cereals 63,2% [WHEAT flour 42,8%, wholegrain cereals 20,4% (OAT flakes 12,4%, wholegrain WHEAT flour 3,2%, wholegrain BARLEY flour 2,6%, wholegrain spelt flour (WHEAT) 1,1%, whole RYE flour 1,1%)], sugar, rapeseed oil, bulking agent (polydextrose), chocolate drops 3% [sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable oils (palm, shea in varying proportions), dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins)], roasted HAZELNUT pieces 2,5%, honey 2%, mineral blend (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), flavourings, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), salt, skimmed MILK powder
Check Belvita Honey & Nut with Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 540g (12 x 45g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Honey & Nut with Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 540g (12 x 45g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Bar


