Is BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- +2 more
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), HONEY GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, CHICORY INULIN, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]).
Check BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


