Is Breakfast Bowl Golden Beets and Honey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- vanilla greek yogurt
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatberry and barley blend, cooked wheatberries, cooked barley, cooked farro, vanilla Greek yogurt, cultured nonfat milk, cane sugar, water, natural flavors, fruit pectin, guar gum, locust bean gum, vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate, cooked green lentils, cooked egg whites, nonfat milk, modified corn starch, whey protein isolate, soybean oil, carrageenan, salt, natural egg flavor, guar gum, xanthan gum, golden beets, honey, roasted pumpkin seeds, pumpkin seed kernels, peanut oil, salt, olive oil, brown sugar, sugar, molasses, salt, cinnamon powder.
Check Breakfast Bowl Golden Beets and Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Bowl Golden Beets and Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon


