Is BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED NATURAL* CHORIZO SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, PAPRIKA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DRIED VINEGAR), WATER, COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (CAGE FREE+ WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER), COOKED BROWN RICE, TOMATO PASTE, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), RED BELL PEPPERS, COOKED NAVY BEANS (NAVY BEANS, WATER), GREEN ONION, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN AN AUTHENTIC SPICY BROWN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece, Frozen


