Is AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, savory profile with a smooth sauce coating tender protein and fluffy grains, contrasted by occasional vegetable bite. Texture balances soft and slightly firm components. Typically enjoyed as a quick microwaveable meal, lunch or dinner convenience; reviewers commonly note ease of preparation, comforting flavor, portion consistency, and occasional temperature variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- butter flavor
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- cheddar club cheese
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, savory profile with a smooth sauce coating tender protein and fluffy grains, contrasted by occasional vegetable bite. Texture balances soft and slightly firm components. Typically enjoyed as a quick microwaveable meal, lunch or dinner convenience; reviewers commonly note ease of preparation, comforting flavor, portion consistency, and occasional temperature variability.
Ingredients
CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], ONIONS, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM], BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO, CITRIC ACID), COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING), BROCCOLI.
Check AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


