Is Breakfast Cereal, Honey Graham Toasters, 38 Oz, Zip Bag Rich Graham Cracker Taste and a Sweet Touch of Molasses Make These Tasty Squares a Perfect Treat Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- dextrose
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Corn Meal, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness,vitamins And Minerals: Ferricorthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiaminmononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calciumpantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxinehydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid
Check Breakfast Cereal, Honey Graham Toasters, 38 Oz, Zip Bag Rich Graham Cracker Taste and a Sweet Touch of Molasses Make These Tasty Squares a Perfect Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Cereal, Honey Graham Toasters, 38 Oz, Zip Bag Rich Graham Cracker Taste and a Sweet Touch of Molasses Make These Tasty Squares a Perfect Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Breakfast Cereal, Honey Graham Toasters, 38 Oz, Zip Bag Rich Graham Cracker Taste and a Sweet Touch of Molasses Make These Tasty Squares a Perfect Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


