Is Breakfast Cereal, Honey Graham Toasters, 38 Oz, Zip Bag Rich Graham Cracker Taste and a Sweet Touch of Molasses Make These Tasty Squares a Perfect Treat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Corn Meal, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness,vitamins And Minerals: Ferricorthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiaminmononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calciumpantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxinehydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid

Check Breakfast Cereal, Honey Graham Toasters, 38 Oz, Zip Bag Rich Graham Cracker Taste and a Sweet Touch of Molasses Make These Tasty Squares a Perfect Treat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breakfast Cereal, Honey Graham Toasters, 38 Oz, Zip Bag Rich Graham Cracker Taste and a Sweet Touch of Molasses Make These Tasty Squares a Perfect Treat is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go