Is BREAKFAST CHICKEN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED APPLE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BREAKFAST CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich


