No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Breakfast claws Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, ENZYMES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, CORN FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, POTATO FLAKES, VEGETABLE GUM, CITRIC ACID, AGAR-AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CORNSTARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Breakfast claws against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Breakfast claws | Spoonful