No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Breakfast claws Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, ENZYMES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, CORN FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, POTATO FLAKES, VEGETABLE GUM, CITRIC ACID, AGAR-AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CORNSTARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Breakfast claws against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go