Is Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size Gluten Free?

Description
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size is a great choice for breakfast. It is packed with gluten free whole grain oats, real honey, and natural almond flavor and doesn't contain any high fructose corn syrup. This cereal is a good source of 12 essential vitamins and minerals and contains 0.75 grams of soluble fiber per serving.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- whole grain oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size is a great choice for breakfast. It is packed with gluten free whole grain oats, real honey, and natural almond flavor and doesn't contain any high fructose corn syrup. This cereal is a good source of 12 essential vitamins and minerals and contains 0.75 grams of soluble fiber per serving.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Whole Grain Oats, Vitamin D3
Check Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


