Is Breakfast Club Honey High Protein Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Maize, Sorghum), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Maize Fibre, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Honey (2%), Natural Honey Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Sweetener (Stevia). CONTAINS MILK. May contain peanut, almond, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, egg, sesame, soy, sulphites, lupin.
Check Breakfast Club Honey High Protein Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Club Honey High Protein Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Dried


