Is Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA, OLIGOFRUCTOSE/INULIN (PREBIO1), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE). CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT. THIS PRODUCT IS FOR AGES 4 YEARS AND ABOVE.
Check Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


