Is Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA, OLIGOFRUCTOSE/INULIN (PREBIO1), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE). CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT. THIS PRODUCT IS FOR AGES 4 YEARS AND ABOVE.

Check Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go