Is Breakfast essentials High Protein French Vanilla Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VITAMINS AND MINERAL++, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT #VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN B12

Check Breakfast essentials High Protein French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking