Is Breakfast in a Cup, Upma Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- groundnut oil
groundnut oil
Dietitian noteGroundnut is sometimes used as another name for "peanut".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Edible Vegetable Fat (Any Or All Of The Following Permitted Vegetable Oils: Palmolein Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Soyabean Oil, Maize (Corn) Oil, Sesame Oil, Groundnut Oil), Salt, Bengal Gram Dal, Green Chilli, Ginger, Curry Leaves, Sugar, Anti Caking Agent Silica (Ins 551), Mustard, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid (Ins 330), Tartaric Acid (Ins 334)
Check Breakfast in a Cup, Upma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast in a Cup, Upma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Breakfast in a Cup, Upma is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder


