Is BREAKFAST MADE WITH WHOLE GRAINS BISCUITS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat flakes
  • oat fiber, molasses, invert sugar, salt, baking soda, malt syrup
  • rolled oats
  • malt syrup

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (RYE FLAKES, ROLLED OATS, OAT FLAKES), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: OAT FIBER, MOLASSES, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, MALT SYRUP (FROM BARLEY), CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, COBALAMIN (VITAMIN B 12).

Check BREAKFAST MADE WITH WHOLE GRAINS BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking