Is BREAKFAST MADE WITH WHOLE GRAINS BISCUITS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (RYE FLAKES, ROLLED OATS, OAT FLAKES), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: OAT FIBER, MOLASSES, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, MALT SYRUP (FROM BARLEY), CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, COBALAMIN (VITAMIN B 12).
Check BREAKFAST MADE WITH WHOLE GRAINS BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST MADE WITH WHOLE GRAINS BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Bread · Piece


