Is BREAKFAST ON THE GO! NUT & GRANOLA MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], RICE EXTRACT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED HONEY, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, AND CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN. MAY CONTAIN YELLOW #5.), MARSHALLOW BITS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA ROAST ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), GRAHAM CRACKER SQUARES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY], BAKING SODA, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]).

Check BREAKFAST ON THE GO! NUT & GRANOLA MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyHoney
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep