Is Breakfast on the MOve BOM Coffee Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk solids
  • milk
  • skim milk

skim milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Skim Milk Solids, Prebiotic Fibre (Inulin), Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Coffee Powder* (0.65%), Vegetable Gums (Cellulose (powdered), 466, Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (332), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Mineral Salt (Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavour, Salt, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B1, B2, A, Folate, D, B12). Contains Soy, Milk.

Check Breakfast on the MOve BOM Coffee Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go