Is Breakfast on the MOve BOM Coffee Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- prebiotic fibre
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Skim Milk Solids, Prebiotic Fibre (Inulin), Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Coffee Powder* (0.65%), Vegetable Gums (Cellulose (powdered), 466, Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (332), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Mineral Salt (Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavour, Salt, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B1, B2, A, Folate, D, B12). Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Breakfast on the MOve BOM Coffee Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast on the MOve BOM Coffee Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Dave's Killer Bread Raisin' The Roof! Organic Breakfast Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Loaf, 18 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Post, Grape Nuts Breakfast Cereal, The Original, 29 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


