Is Breakfast Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, tapioca syrup, soy protein isolate, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), banana, canola oil, cane sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), peanuts, peanut oil, peanut flour, millet, buckwheat, amaranth, quinoa, natural flavor, sea salt, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness).
Check Breakfast Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


