Is Breakfast Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENGLISH MUFFIN: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNMEAL, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, ENZYMES, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SKIM MILK. TURKEY SAUSAGE: TURKEY**, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CANE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. EGG PATTY: EGGS*, WATER, CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER. CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK*, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Breakfast Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich