Is Breakfast Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICES.
Check Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Breakfast Sausage is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwich


