Is BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, BREAKFAST Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract flavor
malt extract flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TEXTURED PEA PROTEIN (PEA PROTEIN, PEA FIBER), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA AND RICE PROTEIN FERMENTED BY SHIITAKE MYCELIA, MALT EXTRACT FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, METHYLCELLULOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION.*
Check BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, BREAKFAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


