Is breakfast shake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour whey protein concentrate

oat flour whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oat flour whey protein concentrate, flavours, cocoa,quot,, psyllium husk, green tea powder, sucralose, natural colour*, vitamin b6 ,quot,cocoa - in chocolate flavours and caramel flavours natural colour - yellow contains beta carotene, red contains anthocyanins, coffee flavours contain caffeine equivalent to approximately 20mg per serve,

Check breakfast shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go