Is Breakfast Snack Break Box Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • mild blueberry flax granola whole rolled oats

mild blueberry flax granola whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plain Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Pectin), Grapes, Hard Cooked Eggs, Mild Blueberry Flax Granola Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Flax Seeds

Check Breakfast Snack Break Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
TangySweetMild
Texture
CreamyCrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go