Is BREAKFAST SUPERFOOD BLEND, ORGANIC RISE & SHINE VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN*, GROUND FLAX SEEDS*, CANE SUGAR*, GARBANZO BEANS*, DRIED SPINACH*, QUINOA*, DRIED KALE*, ACACIA GUM*, DRIED BLACKBERRY*, DRIED BLUEBERRY*, CINNAMON*, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check BREAKFAST SUPERFOOD BLEND, ORGANIC RISE & SHINE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST SUPERFOOD BLEND, ORGANIC RISE & SHINE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


