Is Breath Savers Peppermint Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Zinc Gluconate, Artificial Color [Blue 1 Lake}, Polysorbate 80.
Check Breath Savers Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breath Savers Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


