Is BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Peppermint - 1.27 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Baking Soda, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Zinc Gluconate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake), Polysorbate 80
Check BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Peppermint - 1.27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Peppermint - 1.27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Orbit, Sugar Free Sweet Mints Chewing Gum, 14 Piece Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Peppermint - 1.27 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


