Is Breckenridge Farms Cheddar Style Shreds Pasteurized Processed Cheese Product, Cheddar Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- milk protein
- cheddar cheese
- casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PALM OIL, CASEIN (MILK PROTEIN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ANTI-CAKING BLEND (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE).
Check Breckenridge Farms Cheddar Style Shreds Pasteurized Processed Cheese Product, Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breckenridge Farms Cheddar Style Shreds Pasteurized Processed Cheese Product, Cheddar Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


