Is Breezer Island Pineapple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Glucose-fructose, Rum, Neutral grain spirit, Natural & artificial flavour, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Potassium benzoate, Gum arabic, Ester gum, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Lactic acid, Modified coconut and palm oils (medium-chain triglycerides), Sunset Yellow, Tartrazine, Sodium benzoate, Tocopherol.
Check Breezer Island Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breezer Island Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


