Is Breezzo Ginger Lemon Sparkling Fruit Tonic, Ginger; Lemon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, MANUKA HONEY, HONEY EXTRACT, BAKERS YEAST BETA GLUCAN (WELLMUNE®), ORGANIC AMLA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AMINO ACID BLEND (L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, LARGININE, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE, L-CITRULINE), CAYENNE PEPPER

Check Breezzo Ginger Lemon Sparkling Fruit Tonic, Ginger; Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweetFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go