Is Breezzo Pomegranate Hibiscus Sparkling Fruit Tonic, Pomegranate; Hibiscus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- amino acid blend
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANUKA HONEY, HIBISCUS CONCENTRATE, HONEY EXTRACT, BAKERS YEAST BETA GLUCAN (WELLMUNE®), ORGANIC AMLA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AMINO ACID BLEND (LLEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-ARGININE, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE, L-CITRULINE)
Check Breezzo Pomegranate Hibiscus Sparkling Fruit Tonic, Pomegranate; Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breezzo Pomegranate Hibiscus Sparkling Fruit Tonic, Pomegranate; Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


