Is Brekki Overnight Oats Banana & Maple Brown Sugar 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds coconuts
  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • almond milk
  • organic coconut nectar

almonds coconuts

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup, Banana Puree, Organic Brown Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Almonds Coconuts.

Check Brekki Overnight Oats Banana & Maple Brown Sugar 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go