Is Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • almond milk
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut nectar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cups provide a mildly sweet, subtly nutty flavor and a creamy yet slightly chewy texture. People commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, work snacks, or travel. Customer reviews highlight convenient portability, consistent creaminess, occasional textural variability, and mixed opinions on sweetness, with many users appreciating ease of daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vanilla, Favor, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Almonds, Coconuts.

Check Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking