Is Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • less of sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • buttermilk powder
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cream cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten), Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning [dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor], Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Cream Cheese (cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Bacon (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Buttermilk Powder, 2% Or Less Of Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Salt, Spices, Mushroom Juice Concentrate. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.

Check Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep