Is Bremer chicken taco bake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- sweet cream weet cream solids
- partially skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- +3 more
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice (water, rice), cheese jalapeno sauce (water, modified corn starch, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes, nonfat dry milk, disodium phosphate, silicon dioxide), monterey jack cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, disodium phosphate silicon dioxide), parmesan cheese (partially skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, disodium phosphate), cheddar cheese flavor (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, water, sodium phosphate), sweet cream weet cream solids), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), soybean oil, salt, parmesan cheese flavor (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, water, lactic acid, citric acid), cracked jalapeño peppers, dehydrated onion, granulated garlic, lactic acid, yeast extract, annatto (color), xanthan gum, seasoning (seasoning (tomato, modified corn starch, ommon, salt, spices, citric acid, garlic, gums ixanthan, guar, sodium alginate, sodium benzoate [preservative], spice extractive), cumin powder, cayenne pepper, oleo resin paprika (color), natural flavor), white chicken (chicken breast meat with rib meat, chicken broth, contain 2% or less of the following: potato star sea salt lemon juice concentrate, dried vinegar, natural flavor), corn black beans, red bell peppers, contains: milk
Check Bremer chicken taco bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bremer chicken taco bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


