Is Bremer Rosemary Chicken & Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- broccoli chicken breast with rib meat
- boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- natural flavor
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES (GOLD POTATOES, WHEY, SALT, MALTODEX), FIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, BROCCOLI CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEASONING (CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP), ROSEMARY SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, ROSEMARY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Bremer Rosemary Chicken & Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bremer Rosemary Chicken & Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


