Is Brennans Family Toast Premium White Bread 800g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour* ( Wheat , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate (only added to export products and during periods of very hot weather to inhibit mould growth), Emulsifier: E472e, Palm Fat (sustainable), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rapeseed Oil, *Made using EU and UK Flour
Check Brennans Family Toast Premium White Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brennans Family Toast Premium White Bread 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


