Is Brennans Sesame Freshly Baked Bagels 425g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- uk flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour^ (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sesame Seeds (2%) Sugar, Yeast (Yeast. Vitamin D Yeast), Salt, Soya Flour, Palm Fat (Sustainable), Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (added to export products and during periods of very hot weather, to inhibit mould growth), Fleur Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), ^Made using EU and UK Flour
Check Brennans Sesame Freshly Baked Bagels 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brennans Sesame Freshly Baked Bagels 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Tamari Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
About this product
Bread · Whole


