Is Brennans Wholegrain Premium Bread 800g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour* [Wheat Flour (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron Thiamin, Niacin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Cracked Wholegrain Wheat (8.5%), Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers: (E472e, E481, E471), Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Palm Fat (Sustainable), Soya Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), *Made using EU and UK Flour

Check Brennans Wholegrain Premium Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking