Is Brenn's Sweet Heat Salsa Mild -- 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomato, Onion, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, White Vinegar, Salt, Habanero Pepper, Fresh Garlic

Check Brenn's Sweet Heat Salsa Mild -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brenn's Sweet Heat Salsa Mild -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackMeal Prep