Is Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- milk
- whey
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Arrowroot Flour, Canola And Coconut Oil, Green Lentil Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Whey (A Milk Derivative), Soy Lecithin, Sesame Seeds, Contains Soy And Milk, Baked In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


