Is Brew Dr. Kombucha Citrus Earl Grey Organic Blood Orange Bergamot Lemon Black Tea Kombucha, Citrus Earl Grey Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Brewed Tea (Water, Green Tea†, Earl Grey†, Lemon†, Orange Peel†), Cane Sugar†, Blood Orange Puree†, Live Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria).

Check Brew Dr. Kombucha Citrus Earl Grey Organic Blood Orange Bergamot Lemon Black Tea Kombucha, Citrus Earl Grey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicFruityTartVinegary
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go