Is Brew Dr. Kombucha Citrus Earl Grey Organic Blood Orange Bergamot Lemon Black Tea Kombucha, Citrus Earl Grey Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Brewed Tea (Water, Green Tea†, Earl Grey†, Lemon†, Orange Peel†), Cane Sugar†, Blood Orange Puree†, Live Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria).

Check Brew Dr. Kombucha Citrus Earl Grey Organic Blood Orange Bergamot Lemon Black Tea Kombucha, Citrus Earl Grey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicFruityTartVinegary
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go