Is Brew Room Peach & Ginger Flavour Kombucha Organic With Live Probiotics Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavour
  • natural peach flavour

natural ginger flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Kombucha Culture* (4%), Sugar* (2.25%), Sweeteners (968*, 960*), Natural Peach Flavour, Natural Ginger Flavour, Green Tea* (0.06%), Ginger Juice* (0.04%), Oolong Tea* (0.02%), Probiotics (<0.01%, +Certified Organic ingredient.

Check Brew Room Peach & Ginger Flavour Kombucha Organic With Live Probiotics against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go