Is Brew Tea Co Lemon & Ginger Loose Leaf Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger {55%}, Apple, Lemon Verbena, Hibiscus, Rosehip, Lemon Peel {3%}, Natural Lemon Flavouring {0.4%}
Check Brew Tea Co Lemon & Ginger Loose Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brew Tea Co Lemon & Ginger Loose Leaf Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Brew Tea Co Lemon & Ginger Loose Leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


