Is BrewDog Dragon Spice Seasoning 25g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Salt (37%), Caster Sugar, Chilli Flakes (11%), Garlic Granules, Chilli Powder (5%), Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Maltodextrin, Ground Fennel, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Rapeseed Oil), Ground Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Anti Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Ground Star Anise (1%), Smoked Paprika, Ground Clove, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check BrewDog Dragon Spice Seasoning 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BrewDog Dragon Spice Seasoning 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BrewDog Dragon Spice Seasoning 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


